Sold
The Lock, Greenford Quay, UB6 0GQ
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathroom
- 1 Receptions
£
642,500
Save
Download Brochure
Or call us on 0203 621 8881 to speak with your local team.
Well-positioned three bedroom apartment situated on the sixth floor of The Lock, Greenford Quay. The apartment boasts a generous 955 sqft. and dual aspect (S&E).
Greenford Quay offers everything you need to make the most of London, combining peace and quiet, with fun and accessibility. Central London, with its incredible choice of live venues, clubs, cinemas and theatres is just 30 minutes away.
Greenford station is an eight-minute walk from The Lock and offers Central line access to central
London, the City and Canary Wharf.
These particulars are not intended to form part of any contract. Photographs may depict general images of the development and may not show the actual flat for sale.
London, the City and Canary Wharf.
- Three bedroom apartment
- Sixth floor
- 955 sqft
- Balcony with dual aspect (S&E)
- West London Location
- 16 Hour Concierge
- Private Gym for Residents
- High specification
- 10-Year NHBC Warranty
- Greenford station (607m)
Reference Number
CAN220479
Total Sq Ft
955 approx
Lease Years Remaining
995 years
Price per Sqft
£673 approx
£
642,500
Fri
15
MAY
Sat
16
MAY
Sun
17
MAY
Mon
18
MAY
Tue
19
MAY
Wed
20
MAY
Thu
21
MAY
Fri
22
MAY
Sat
23
MAY
Sun
24
MAY
Mon
25
MAY
Tue
26
MAY
Wed
27
MAY
Thu
28
MAY
Fri
29
MAY
Sat
30
MAY
Sun
31
MAY
Mon
01
JUN
Tue
02
JUN
Wed
03
JUN
Thu
04
JUN
Fri
05
JUN
Sat
06
JUN
Sun
07
JUN
Mon
08
JUN
Tue
09
JUN
Wed
10
JUN
Thu
11
JUN
Fri
12
JUN
Sat
13
JUN
Sun
14
JUN
Mon
15
JUN
Tue
16
JUN
Wed
17
JUN
Thu
18
JUN
Fri
19
JUN
Sat
20
JUN
Sun
21
JUN
Mon
22
JUN
Tue
23
JUN
Wed
24
JUN
Thu
25
JUN
Fri
26
JUN
Sat
27
JUN
Sun
28
JUN
Mon
29
JUN
Tue
30
JUN
Wed
01
JUL
Thu
02
JUL
Fri
03
JUL
Sat
04
JUL
Sun
05
JUL
Mon
06
JUL
Tue
07
JUL
Wed
08
JUL
Thu
09
JUL
Fri
10
JUL
Sat
11
JUL
Sun
12
JUL
Mon
13
JULNeed mortgage advise?
Expert advice to find your best deal.